Sport and Recreation Logo


Dressage Championships Winners

Judith Pitt, Thursday, 25 April 2013
                   
PREVIOUS WINNERS - DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS     
Dressage Teams - The Neika Perpetual Trophy donated by Dr. Roy & Mrs. Jean Goldfinch      
1987 Mersey Valley North West   2000 Huntingfield Hobart Showground      
1988 Monmouth South   2001 Monmouth Quercus Park, Carrick      
1989 Huntingfield Gravelly Beach/Westbury 2002 Monmouth Wynyard      
1990 Monmouth Ulverstone Showground 2003 Monmouth Hobart Showground      
1991 Monmouth Hobart Showground   2004 Monmouth Westbury Showground    
1992 Kentish Elphin Showground   2005 Derwent Wynyard      
1993 Launceston Sheffield   2006 Derwent Brighton Equestrian Centre    
1994 Huntingfield Churchill, Campania   2007 Derwent Edinburgh Pk, Gravelly Beach    
1995 Mersey Valley Elphin Showground   2008 Huntingfield Burnie Show Ground      
1996 Launceston Devonport Showground 2009 Southern Zone TEC Lauderdale      
1997 Huntingfield Milford, Cambridge   2010 Huntingfield Westbury Showground    
1998 Huntingfield Quercus Park, Carrick   2011 Launceston Thirlstane      
1999 Huntingfield Devonport Showground 2012 Launceston TEC Lauderdale      
        2013 West Tamar Westbury Showground    
                   
A group Dressage - The Huon Pine Trophy donated by the Huon District Pony & Riding Club        
1989 Anita Jackson False Pretences Mon 2001 Georgie McLeod P'R What A Hunk Hunt    
1990 Kate Duffy Monte Alban Hunt 2002 Carla Smythe Neika Lara Mon    
1991 Abigail Hawkins Burnham Casanova Mon 2003 James Heazlewood Adloo Casey Tas    
1990 Katie Boye Hot Toddy Leven 2004 Angela Dobson Lothair FernPk  
93-95 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2005 Anna Hill Flinders Invasion Inglis    
1996 Amanda Coulson Jewel Fire L'ton 2006 Anna Robertson Soir Rouge Hunt    
1997 Maree Pettard Night Voyager Hunt 2007 Kate Schwartz Golden Serpent D'went  
1998 Catherine Davies Queens Consort Mon 08&09 Grace Ellis LP Musendon D'went  
1999 Alick Weber Home Vale Sinbad Hunt 10&11 Jessica Van der Vlist Our Entourage L'ton    
2000 Prue Cripps Firelight Hunt 2012 Laura Johnson Copperfield Gold Del    
        2013 Nicole Elliott Tristan Hunt    
B Group Dressage - The Kentish Trophy donated by The Kentish Pony and Hack Club  
1991 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2003 Kate Moore Firelight Mon    
1992 Sarah Hughes Homevale Sinbad L'ton 2004 Kate Moore Sunbury Lodge Storm Mon    
1993 Sarah Hughes H'n'D Dark Warrior L'ton 2005 Kate Moore Gordonstoun Mon    
1994 Amanda Kirk Tic Tac Mac Hunt 06&07 Caroline Blackley Requiem Mc'Ohl Inglis    
1995 Meredith Edwards Kibah Toddling Mon 2008 Brittany Kirkman Royal Storm L'ton    
1996 Kate Matysek Concerto H & D 2009 Catherine Webster Fairfield Prestige Hunt    
97-99 Erin Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2010 Joshua Dales Starday Hunt    
2000 Rhiannon Craw Mr. Sotherby L'ton 2011 Ellie Smith Wynlee Byron Del    
2001 Carla Smythe Neika Lara Mon 2012 Tia Adams Bo-Diddley Lily    
2002 Jacqui Robertson Nefisa Gold Hunt 2013 Sophie Gibson Springfield Blue Chip Mids    
C Group Dressage - The Trevor Gibson Memorial Trophy donated by the Tasmanian Club  
1989 Claire Casey Mirinda Wentworth Tas 2001 Claire Warren Barrington Sophie H&D    
1990 Linda Smink Neika Condara Leven 2002 Hannah Clarke Camelot H&D    
1991 Ellie Carroll Gundigy Mon 2003 Asha Rahel Chevarna Leven    
1992 Deanne Belbin Homevale Omega Kent 2004 Sarah Campbell Hawthorn Rose Leven    
1993 Amanda Coulson Snap Happy L'ton 2005 Caroline Blackley Requiem McOhl Inglis    
1994 Catherine Davies Homevale Sinbad Mon 2006 Kate Schwartz Golden Serpent Der'nt    
1995 Nerissa Holden Brave Twist MV 2007 Samantha Smith Roystonville Oliver Hunt    
1996 Sara Eardley Neika Condara Leven 2008 Allira Williamls The Sultan B'lee    
1997 Georgie MacLeod Caramello Hunt 2009 Ellie Smith Yaroomi Gipsy FernPk  
1998 Ebonee Leary Lanvin Leven 2010 Olivia Brennan Red Hot Chilli Pepper Huon    
1999 Emma Stone Caramello Leven 2011 Kelsey Allen Phoenix Park Rebel Mon    
2000 Monique Elliott Ashkalon Hunt 2012 Sophie Gibson Springfield Blue Chip Mids    
        2013 Meg Archer Blues Point Gadget Mids    
Quadrille - Dressage Association of Tasmania Trophy donated by the DAT  
1993 Tasmanian 1998  North West   2003 Huntingfield 2008     Inglis      
1994 Huntingfield 1999  Huntingfield   2004 Hobart & Districts 09&10   Mersey Valley      
1995 Launceston No 1 2000  Hobart & Districts   2005 Inglis 2011     Huntingfield      
1996 North West 2001  Leven       2006 Huntingfield 2012     Deloriane      
1997 Leven 2002  Huntingfield   2007 Derwent 2013     Mersey Valley      
                   
Musical Ride  
                   
2010 West Tamar 2011  Fernpark   2012 Brighton 2013     Midlands      
                   
Elementary  
10&11 Jessica vander Vlist Our Entourage L'ton 2012 Laura Johnson Copperfield Gold Del    
        2013 Laura Johnstone Divine Intervention Tas