Sport and Recreation Logo


Overall Team Winners

Judith Pitt, Wednesday, 10 July 2013
  PCAT TRIALS WINNERS            
                   
  McGrath & Trinder P.C.A.T. Perpetual Cup Tom Johnston Memorial Shield  Summers Hall Perpetual Trophy Fairlands Trophy  
  Winning Team - Grade 1   Gr 1 Team in the Dressage   Winning Team – Grade 3   Most Successful Club   
1962-7 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club       Team first awarded 2004   over all 3 Grades  
1968 North West Pony Club           First awarded 2006  
1969 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club                
1970 North West Pony Club                
1971-2 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club                
1973 North Eastern Pony Club                
1974-6 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   First Awarded 1977            
1977 Leven Pony Club   North West Pony Club            
1978 Magra Pony Club   Magra Pony Club            
1979 Leven Pony Club   Magra Pony Club            
1980 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club            
1981 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club            
1982 North Eastern Pony Club   Inglis Pony Club            
1983 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   North West Pony Club            
1984 North Eastern Pony Club   Mersey Valley Pony Club            
1985 Leven Pony Club   Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club            
1986 North West Pony Club   Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club            
1987 West Tamar Pony Club   Inglis Pony Club            
1988 Leven Pony Club   Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club            
1989 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Launceston Pony & Riding Club            
1990 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club   Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club            
1991 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Launceston Pony & Riding Club            
1992 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Leven Pony Club            
1993 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club   Leven Pony Club            
1994 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Launceston Pony & Riding Club            
1995 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club   Monmouth Pony & Riding Club            
1996 Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club            
1997 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club   Monmouth Pony & Riding Club            
1998 Monmouth Pony & Riding Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club            
1999 Leven Pony Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club            
2000 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Leven Pony Club            
2001 North West Zone Scramble   Monmouth Pony & Riding Club            
2002 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   NW Zone Scramble   Grade 3 Teams          
2003 NW Zone Scramble   NW Zone Scramble            
2004 Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club   Hobart & Districts Pony Club   Monmouth        
2005 Northern Zone Scramble   Southern Zone Scramble   Inglis        
2006 Launceston Pony & Riding Club   Launceston Pony & Riding Club   South & NW Zones Scramble        
2007 Northern Zone Scramble   Northern Zone Scramble   Southern Zone Scramble        
2008 North West Zone Scramble   Northern Zone Scramble   Huntingfield        
2009 Mersey Valley Pony Club   Deloraine District Pony Club   Southern Zone Scramble        
2010 Southern Zone Scramble   Deloraine District Pony Club   Northern Zone Scramble        
2011 Deloraine District Pony Club   Huntingfield Pony & Riding Club   Northern Zone Scramble        
2012 Deloraine District Pony Club   Deloraine District Pony Club   Southern Zone Scramble        
2013 Deloraine District Pony Club   Northern Zone Scramble   Hobart & Districts