Sport and Recreation Logo


Jumping Championship Winners

Judith Pitt, Thursday, 25 April 2013
               
  JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIPS WINNERS          
Show Jumping Teams - Fern Glade Trophy donated by North West Pony Club     
89-92 Tasmanian 2000 Huntingfield   2009 Tasmanian    
1993 Launceston 2001 Monmouth   2010 Southern Zone    
1994 Tasmanian 2002 Launceston   2011 Deloraine    
1995 Monmouth 2003 Huntingfield   2012 Huntingfield    
1996 Leven 04-06 Tasmanian   2013 Huntingfield    
1997  Tasmanian 2007 Southern Zone          
98-99 Leven 2008 Huntingfield          
               
               
Grade 1 / A Group Jumping Equitation - The Small Profit Trophy donated by Mrs E. Parsons    
92,94 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2004 Monique Elliott Mandela Hunt
1993 Joanna Hughes Woodmount Panache L'ton 2005 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Weapon MVal
1995 Keren Geard Tarrat Tas 2006 Mikayla Hayward SP Vingara L'ton
1996 Angela Kilby Arniston Castle Tas 07&08 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender MVal
1997 Joanna Charleston Joshua Leven 2009 Alison Van der Vlist Bartley Thornw'd Lad L'ton
1998 Mayo Williams Charge Ahead H&D 2010 Melinda Blackwell Sir Rodger Del
1999 Erin Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2011 Danielle Whatley Sir Westerner Del
2000 Meg Huxley Joint Venture Hunt 2012 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Chevaux Del
2001 Roderick Le Fevre Mr. Wendel Huon 2013 Isobel Gibson Overdrive Tas
2002 Erin Pitt Mr. Walker Tas        
2003 Ebonee Leary Ally Varda Leven        
               
Grade 2 / B Group Jumping Equitation - Hiawatha Trophy donated by Ann Graves    
1994 Susie Dow Invermark Macbeth NW 2005 Rachel Knott Springfield Blue Chip Mon
1995 Kathryn Clarke Bold Sevmour Leven 2006 Lucy Watson Aquilla Starline Mon
1996 Catherine Davies Queen's Consort Mon 2007 Danielle Mitchell Ahsenah Gala Shakir WTam
1997 Amanda Coulson Jewel Fire L'ton 2008 Erin Roles Sirrah Park Vingara Del
1998 Alick Weber Homevale Sinbad Hunt 2009 Erin Roles Transend Del
1999 Pip Branfield Petros H&D 2010 Tia Adams Bo Diddley of Patersonia Lily
2000 Sara Eardley Midas Leven 2011 Samantha Smith Indianna Jane Hunt
2001 Alex Marshall Tilda Son Mon 2012 Laura Johnson Iluka Del
2002 James Heazlewood Belcam Gameboy Tas 2013 Mykaela Briggs Diamonds on Ice H & D
2003 Monique Elliott Mandela Hunt        
2004 Kate Moore Just a Gem Mon        
Grade3 / C Group Jumping Equitation - Northern Zone Trophy donated by the Northern Zone  
97&98 Ebonee Leary Lanvin Leven 2007 Emily Ruffo Miss Megan Tas
1999 Cindy Lambert Sherman Leven 2008 Elsa Gales Lone Pine Jake Hunt
2000 Hollie Newbon Prince Malto Huon 2009 Courtney Swain Pentref Olympia Del
2001 Freyr Colvin Homevale Winlight Tas 2010 Anna Clark Camoola Max Mon
2002 Anna Hill   Cape Haven Zybib Inglis 2011 Caleb Dales Murphy Hunt
2003 Anna Hill   Flinders Invasion Inglis 2012 Kate Raffety Robin Hood Hunt
2004 Mikayla Hayward Sirrah Park Vingara L'ton 2013 Ella Johnson Sound The Bells WTam
2005 Jess Pyke LC Cuppucino Tas        
2006 Kate Schwartz Golden Serpent Der        
               
Grade 1 / A Group Show Jumping - West Tamar Trophy donated by West Tamar Pony Club    
1989 Chris Kilby Earlsfield Simon Tas 2000 Nancye Williams Tell The People H&D
1990 Anita Jackson False Pretences Mon 01&03 Amity Williams Shilo H&D
1991 Johanna Smink High & Mighty Leven 2002 Rebecca White Spycatcher H&D
1992 Sarah Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2004 Monique Elliott Mandela Hunt
1993 Nick Kirk On Suspicion Hunt 05-06 Amy Lonergan Don't Say That H&D
1994 Joann Geard Tassie Turf Tas 07&09 Lucie Watson Aquila Starline Mon
1995 Keren Geard Tarrat Tas 2008 Lucinda Lambert Lethal Contender MVal
1996 Jenny Downer Danger Mouse Mon 10&11 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Cheux Del
1997 Joanna Charleston Joshua Lev 2012 Josh Dales JP Party Time Hunt
1998 Karyn Commane Just Joe H&D 2013 Ashley Steele Country Gold Pritchard Mon
1999 Erin Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas        
               
               
Grade 2 / B Group Show Jumping - Southern Zone Trophy donated by the Southern Zone    
1989 Nick Scott Daddy Kool Geor 2002 Tamara Lee-Smith Coppersworth L'ton
1990 Allison Sheehan Semanatics Kent 2003 Monique Elliott Mandela Hunt
1991 Lydia Lawrence Homevale Twilight Hunt 2004 Kate Moore           Just a Gem Mon
1992 Amanda Coulson Snap Happy L'ton 2005 Kate Moore           Gordonstoun Mon
1993 Allison Sheehan Semantics MV 2006 Lucy Watson Aquilla Starline Mon
1994 Nicky Bransden Homeva1e Telstar Hunt 2007 Samantha Stone Snow Mask L'ton
1995 Kathryn Clarke Bold Seymour Leven 2008 Brittany Kirkman Royal Storm L'ton
1996 Michelle Ball Uncle Tommy CircH 2009 Danielle Whatley Navika Rosie Cheux Del
1997 Erin Pitt Westmoor About Town Tas 10&11 Alysha Verwey Imperial Jackpot Tas
1998 Erin Pitt Bonn View Roger Tas 2012 Caleb Dales Starday Hunt
1999 Jessie Type Summer Lovin' Inglis 2013 Celeste Meincke Romany Dancer Mon
2000 Roderick Le Fevre Mr.Wendel Huon        
2001 Jessie Type Summer Lovin' Inglis        
               
Grade3 / C Group Showjumping - Stormy Weathers Trophy donated by the Inglis Pony Club    
1997 Elsie Richards Charles In Charge Tas 2006 Abigail Viney Milo Tas
1998 Ebonee Leany Lanvin Leven 2007 Courtney Swain Pentref Olympia Birra
1999 Brooke Luscombe Mystic Haze Birra 2008 Peter Archer Silver Tas
2000 Rachael Delphin Hopscotch MV 2009 Laura Johnstone Springfield Eryleen Tas
2001 Kate Moore Crown Jewel Mon 2010 Anna Clark Camoola Max Mon
2002 Chris Johnston  Cresswell Amberiff L'ton 2011 Abi McIntosh Alpha Charlie Zulu Hunt
2003 Anna Hill Flinders Invasion Inglis 2012 Jessica Pyke Gossip Girl Tas
2004 Amy Lonergan Grenadier H&D 2013 Teagan Voorham Lady Devon WTam
2005 Jessica Becker Touchwood Oberon Kent